USA

304 Views
0 Likes
0 0
● Original passport:
- Passport must not be less than (6) months from the date of return from travel.

● (5) User avatar:
- Take the photo from the studio Sidi or Flash.
- 5 personal photos are printed for each individual.
- Image Specifications:
- Size (5 * 5) white background, without face modification.
- To the man: Without Shammagh.
- For women: the appearance of hair.

● Statement of account:
- The statement of account must be for another (3) months in English and stamped by the bank with a balance of not less than (15,000) riyals or more.

● Salary definition (Arabic or English):
- Governmental sector: It shall be stamped with a colored stamp from the employer.
- Private sector: It shall be stamped on the official paper from the employer and certified by the Chamber of Commerce.

● If the visa (study) must be: I-20
- The acceptance paper (I-20) is attached.


********************************************** **************************************
Important notice :
● Requires an interview at the embassy
- The US Embassy requires an interview even in the case of a previous visa.
The period varies from (2) to (7) business days from the date of the interview.
⚠ Some special cases may take up to one month or more for administrative procedures by the Embassy.

Share on Social Networks

Share Link

Use permanent link to share in social media

Share with a friend

Please login to send this infographic by email!

Embed in your website

● الجواز الأصل :

- يجب أن لا تقل صلاحية الجواز عن ( 6 ) أشهر من من تاريخ العودة من السفر .

● ( 5 ) صور شخصية :

- أخذ الصورة من أستوديو التصوير سيدي أو فلاش .

- يتم طباعة ( 5 ) صور شخصية لكل فرد .

- مواصفات الصورة :

- مقاس (5 * 5) خلفية بيضاء ، بدون تعديل للوجه .

- للرجل : بدون شماغ .

- للمرأة : ظهور منابت الشعر .

● كشف حساب :

- يجب أن يكون كشف الحساب لــــ آخر ( 3 ) أشهر باللغة الإنجليزية و مختوم من البنك برصيد لا يقل عن ( 15,000 ) ريال أو أكثر .

● تعريف بالراتب ( عربي أو إنجليزي ) :

- قطاع حكومي : يكون مختوم بختم ملون من جهة العمل .

- قطاع خاص : يكون مختوم على الورقة الرسمية من جهة العمل و مصدق من الغرفة التجارية .

● اذا كانت التأشيرة ( دراسية ) يجب أحضار : I-20

- يرفق ورقة القبول ( I-20 ) .

******************************************************************************************

تنبية هام :

● تتطلب مقابلة في السفارة

- السفارة الأمريكية تتطلب مقابلة حتى في حالة وجود تأشيرة سابقة.

المدة المتوقعة لصدور التأشيرة

◀ تتراوح المدة بين ( 2 ) الى ( 7 ) أيام عمل من موعد المقابلة .

⚠ بعض الحالات الخاصة قد تصل المدة إلى شهر أو أكثر لإجراءات إدارية من قبل السفارة .

Statistics Title

  • 304 Total Views
  • 302 website views 
  • 2 Embed Views 

Actions

  • NaN Total Share
  • 0 like
  • 0  dislike
  • 0 Comments