GREECE

197 Views
0 Likes
0 0
● Original passport:
- Passport must not be less than (6) months from the date of return from travel.
-------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------
● (2) Personal photos:
Size (4.5 * 3.5) White background, no face adjustment
- Photos of the man: Without Shammagh
- Photos of woman: the appearance of hair
-------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------
● Statement of Account:
- The statement of account must be for another (3) months in English and stamped by the bank with a balance of not less than (15,000) riyals or more.
-------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------
● Salary definition (Arabic or English):
- Govt. Sector: It must be stamped in color by the Govt. Sector employer.
- Private Sector: It must be printed on official stationary of the employer and attested from Chamber of Commerce.
********************************************** ******
Important notice :
● Require a fingerprint for adults 12 years of age or older.
● Children under the age of 12 years are not discriminated against.
⚠ It may not require a fingerprint if there is a previous fingerprint within the last (3) years.
● Expected duration of visa issuance.
● The duration is approximately 3 to 7 working days from the expiration date.

Share on Social Networks

Share Link

Use permanent link to share in social media

Share with a friend

Please login to send this infographic by email!

Embed in your website

● الجواز الأصل :

- يجب أن لا تقل صلاحية الجواز عن ( 6 ) أشهر من من تاريخ العودة من السفر .

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

● ( 2 ) صور شخصية :

مقاس (4.5 * 3.5) خلفية بيضاء ، بدون تعديل للوجه

- صور الرجل : بدون شماغ

- صورالمرأة : ظهور منابت الشعر

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

● كشف حساب :

- يجب أن يكون كشف الحساب لــــ آخر ( 3 ) أشهر باللغة الإنجليزية و مختوم من البنك برصيد لا يقل عن ( 15,000 ) ريال أو أكثر .

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

● تعريف بالراتب ( عربي أو إنجليزي ) :

- قطاع حكومي : يكون مختوم بختم ملون من جهة العمل .

- قطاع خاص : يكون مختوم على الورقة الرسمية من جهة العمل و مصدق من الغرفة التجارية .

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

● اذا كانت التأشيرة ( دراسية ) يجب أحضار : I-20

- يرفق ورقة القبول ( I-20 ) .

********************************************************

تنبية هام :

● تتطلب بصمة للبالغين من عمر ( 12 ) سنة فما فوق .

● ليس هناك تبصيم للأطفال تحت عمر( 12 ) سنة .

⚠ قد لا تتطلب بصمة في حال وجود بصمة سابقة خلال اخر ( 3 ) سنوات .

●المدة المتوقعة لصدور التأشيرة .

●تتراوح المدة تقريباً بين ( 3 ) الى ( 7 ) أيام عمل من موعد التبصيم .

Statistics Title

  • 197 Total Views
  • 195 website views 
  • 2 Embed Views 

Actions

  • NaN Total Share
  • 0 like
  • 0  dislike
  • 0 Comments